2022-23 Owens Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sat. 4 vs. Minnesota North College-Mesabi Range @ Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL TBA
  vs. Minnesota North College-Vermilion @ Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL TBA
Sun. 5 vs. Mid Michigan College @ RUSSMATT Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven) Field #1 11:00 AM
  vs. Mid Michigan College @ RUSSMATT Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Park (Winter Haven) Field #1 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. Ridgewater College @ Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL 10:00 AM
  vs. Ridgewater College @ Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL 12:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Alexandria Technical & Community College Lake Myrtle Field 4 9:45 AM
Thu. 9 vs. Minnesota State Community and Technical College @ Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL TBA
Fri. 10 vs. Lake Michigan College @ Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL @ Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL Russ Mat Invitational Orlando, FL 9:15 AM
Tue. 14 vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Alpena Community College 12:00 PM
  vs. Alpena Community College 2:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Alpena Community College 12:00 PM
  vs. Alpena Community College 2:30 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Alpena Community College 9 innings 12:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Lourdes 3:00 PM
  at Lourdes 5:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Edison Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Edison Community College * 3:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Edison Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Edison Community College * 3:30 PM
Tue. 28 vs. Adrian College 2:00 PM
  vs. Adrian College 4:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Clark State College * Nischwitz Stadium - WSU 1:00 PM
  at Clark State College * Nischwitz Stadium - WSU 3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Clark State College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Clark State College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. Rochester College 2:00 PM
  vs. Rochester College 4:30 PM
Thu. 6 vs. Spring Arbor 2:00 PM
  vs. Spring Arbor 4:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Delta College 1:00 PM
  at Delta College 3:30 PM
Mon. 10 vs. Ancilla College 9 innings 2:00 PM
Tue. 11 vs. BGSU Club 2:00 PM
  vs. BGSU Club 4:30 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Lorain County Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Lorain County Community College * 3:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Lorain County Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Lorain County Community College * 3:30 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Ancilla College @ 5/3 Field, Toledo, OH 5:00 PM
  vs. Ancilla College @ 5/3 Field, Toledo, OH 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Ivy Tech Community College Northeast 1:00 PM
  vs. Ivy Tech Community College Northeast 3:30 PM
Sun. 23 at Trine University 1:00 PM
  at Trine University 3:30 PM
Tue. 25 vs. Hocking Non-Conference 1:00 PM
  vs. Hocking Non-Conference 3:30 PM
Fri. 28 at Terra State * 1:00 PM
  at Terra State * 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Terra State * 1:00 PM
  vs. Terra State * 4:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 vs. Lakeland Community College Non-Conference 1:00 PM
  vs. Lakeland Community College Non-Conference 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event